Representative body’s election

Election call for VAMOK representative body’s election 2022

 

ELECTION CALL: The election of the representative body will be held 2.-9.11.2022. Digital candidate nomination form can be found here and founding documents of an electoral union from the VAMOK office 26.9.2022 onwards. You have to return the election documents to the VAMOK office at the latest on 13.10.2022 by 14:00. Each member of VAMOK is allowed to become a candidate and each member is allowed to vote. Please notice that according to the student union’s regulations, the language of the student union and therefore the language of the meetings is Finnish.

 

More information about the representative body can be found here

 

Additional information:

vaalit@vamok.fi

The student union’s current election regulations (in Finnish):

 

Vaaliohjesääntö

The results of VAMOK’s representative body election 2021:

 

The voting percentage in VAMOK’s representative body’s election 2021 was record-high 46,74%, huge thanks to all who voted!

 

Entitled to vote: 1889
Voted: 883

Results of the election in a PDF-file: https://vamok.fi/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/AANESTYSTULOS-PDF.pdf

Members of the representative body chosen for the year 2022
Candidate List Votes Handicap
1 Joona Heimlander Tradenöörit 55 540
2 Laura Latvala SoTe 44 321
3 Silvia Musikka Tradenöörit 49 270
4 Masi Kulay Tradenöörit 42 180
5 Toni Kolppanen SoTe 43 160,5
6 Jasmin Paalijärvi Tradenöörit 40 135
7 Teemu Alatalo Tradenöörit 36 108
8 Adrienn Brenda Magyar SoTe 30 107
9 Pauliina Orelma Tradenöörit 34 90
10 Antti Kaskiluoto SoTe 30 80,25
11 Thomas Parviainen Tradenöörit 27 77,1429
12 Olli Syrjälä Tradenöörit 21 67,5
13 Tiia Saarimaa SoTe 27 64,2
14 Paavali Aho Tradenöörit 19 60
15 Kimi Örni Tradenöörit 19 54
16 Matias Nissinen SoTe 25 53,5
17 Roosa Annila Tradenöörit 18 49,0909
18 Hilda Norrback SoTe 24 45,8571
19 Johannes Sipilä Tradenöörit 17 45
20 Emil Smedlund Tradenöörit 17 41,5385
Deputy members chosen for the year 2022
Candidate List Votes Handicap
21 Wilma Tuomela SoTe 22 40,125
22 Simon Smeds Tradenöörit 15 38,5714
23 Henna Heinula Tradenöörit 15 36
24 Ida Juolahti SoTe 20 35,6667
25 Niko Yli-Kuivila Tradenöörit 13 33,75
26 Miro Mäkinen SoTe 17 32,1
27 Veera Kero Tradenöörit 11 31,7647
28 Amanda Jousmäki Tradenöörit 10 30
29 Arttu Jutila SoTe 10 29,1818
30 Jouni Kautto Tradenöörit 10 28,4211
31 Helena Holopainen Tradenöörit 7 27
32 Lotta Valo SoTe 9 26,75
33 Elina Kangastie Tradenöörit 7 25,7143
34 Vilma Nyman SoTe 7 24,6923
35 Oona Tankka Tradenöörit 7 24,5455
36 Kalle Saravesi Tradenöörit 6 23,4783
37 Buba Jabbi SoTe 7 22,9286
38 Janne Mäki Tradenöörit 6 22,5
39 Sami Peltola Kokoomuksen yhteislista 13 22
40 Teemu von Boehm Tradenöörit 6 21,6
Not chosen
Candidate List Votes Handicap
41 Pauliina Vainiotalo SoTe 6 21,4
42 Susanna Rissanen Tradenöörit 6 20,7692
43 Mikael Rintaniemi Tradenöörit 5 20
44 Jussi Salo Tradenöörit 4 19,2857
45 Ville Mäkinen Tradenöörit 4 18,6207
46 Kosovar Metolli Tradenöörit 3 18
47 Sonja Jaatinen Tradenöörit 3 17,4194
48 Kari Hartikainen Tradenöörit 3 16,875
49 Tuomo Tammela Tradenöörit 3 16,3636
50 Valtteri Ranta Tradenöörit 2 15,8824
51 Topi Suominen Tradenöörit 0 15,4286
52 Jaakko Kosola Kokoomuksen yhteislista 9 11